Is ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- chocolate caramel
- chocolate coating
- milk protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend ((Ohyeah!(r) Blend Consisting Of Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Gelatin), Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sucralose, Vanillin (An Artifical Flavor), Vanilla And Salt), Almonds, Chocolate Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Water, Cocoa (Process With Alkali), Fructose, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor And Carrageenan), Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose And Potassium Sorbate Added As A , Allergy Alert: Contains Almond, Milk And Soy And Is Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Dairy, Egg And Wheat, Peanuts And Nuts, Allergy Alert: Contains Almond, Peanuts And Nuts, Allergy Alert:
Check ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ISS Research OhYeah!® Protein Bar Bar Almond Fudge Brownie -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


