Is Iswich Gourmet Blueberry Lemon Ice Cream Sandwiches, Blueberry Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sweet cream
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: CREAM, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, OIL OF CALIFORNIA LEMONS, VANILLA. COOKIE: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), EGGS, BAKING POWDER, VANILLA (ALCOHOL, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING SODA, SALT. FILLING: BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, LEMON EXTRACT (ALCOHOL, LEMONS, SUGAR)

Check Iswich Gourmet Blueberry Lemon Ice Cream Sandwiches, Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go