Is Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream de menthe
- heavy cream
- milk
- mineral salts that stop cream from separating in hot liquids
- cream
- white chocolate
cream de menthe
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Vanilla, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Mineral Salts That Stop Cream From Separating In Hot Liquids), Filling: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lechithin-emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Mint, Cream De Menthe, Peppermint Extract
Check Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iswich, Ice Cream Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


