Is Iswich, Ice Cream Sandwich Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 6 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- cream de menthe
- sweet cream
- milk
- eggs
- mineral salts that stop cream from separating in hot liquids
- cream
- white chocolate
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
- riboflavin
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Vanilla, Disodium Phosphate And Sodium Citrate (Mineral Salts That Stop Cream From Separating In Hot Liquids), Cookie: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Light Brown Sugar, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Ghiradelli (Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Eggs, Baking Powder, Vanilla (Alcohol, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Bean Extractives), Baking Soda, Salt, Filling: White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Fat, Soy Lecithin - Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Cream De Menthe, Peppermint Extract
Check Iswich, Ice Cream Sandwich Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iswich, Ice Cream Sandwich Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
Iswich, Ice Cream Sandwich Mint Dark Chocolate Chip, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


