Is It Works! Super Greens, Chocolate Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
It Works! Vegetable Blend: cocoa processed with alkali, celery stalk, green pea hull fiber, barley grass leaf, parsley leaf, alfalfa sprout (aerial), quinoa seed sprout, garbanzo bean sprout, lentil seed sprout, rishi fruit bodies, shitake fruit bodies, lion's mane fruit bodies, codryceps sinensis fruit bodies, alfalfa grass, apple fruit fiber, soluble tapioca fiber, jerusalem artichoke root inulin, spinach, kale, broccoli (crown), green cabbage leaf, lettuce leaf, watercress, moringa leaf, dandelion root, rose hips, asparagus extract, rosemary leaf. It Works! Aquatic plant blend: blue-green algae (spirulina), coral calcium including 74 trace minerals, Aquamin mineralized seaweed extract, chlorella algae, dulse leaf, kombu seaweed, nori seaweed, wakame seaweed. Guar gum, natural flavor, sea salt, silica, and organic rebaudioside A.
Check It Works! Super Greens, Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open It Works! Super Greens, Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


