Is Italia Bell' Amore Sesame Grissini Breadsticks, Sesame Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS (23%), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL (3%), SALT, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Italia Bell' Amore Sesame Grissini Breadsticks, Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italia Bell' Amore Sesame Grissini Breadsticks, Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Alessi Sesame Breadsticks -- 4.4 oz
Birds Eye Sesame Soy Sauce Broccoli, Red Bell Pepper Strips, Mushrooms, and Edamame Sesame Fusions Asian Mix, Sesame Soy Sauce
Exceptional by ASDA Exceptional by Artisan Sea Salt Grissini Breadsticks 120g
About this product
Bread · Stick, Dried


