Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italia Garden Lime Juice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Juice From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Lime Juice), Essential Oil, Potassium Metabisulphite As A Preservative. Contains Sulfites.

Check Italia Garden Lime Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTartSour
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinadingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Italia Garden Lime Juice | Spoonful