Is ITALIAN 6 CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN 6 CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ITALIAN 6 CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN 6 CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN 6 CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN 6 CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Organic Valley Cheese, Finely Shredded, Mozzarella, Low Moisture, Part Skim
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
ITALIAN 6 CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, ROMANO & FONTINA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, ITALIAN 6 CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


