Is ITALIAN BEAN GARBANZO BEANS, EDAMAME & KIDNEY BEANS SALAD, ITALIAN BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LEGUMES IN VARYING PROPORTION (GARBANZO BEANS, EDAMAME SOY, RED KIDNEY BEANS), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ONION, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WINE VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ITALIAN BEAN GARBANZO BEANS, EDAMAME & KIDNEY BEANS SALAD, ITALIAN BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN BEAN GARBANZO BEANS, EDAMAME & KIDNEY BEANS SALAD, ITALIAN BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


