Is Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Natural Sicilian Lemon Extract and Other Natural Flavors
Check Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Beverage, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


