No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Is Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veal Cutlets, Tomato Sauce Pack: Imprted Plum Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Pure Olive Oil, Onions, Salt, Garlic, Parsley, Basil, Onion Powder, Balck Pepper, Oregano, Cheese Pack: Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Snzymes), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose, Natamycin, Contains Wheat, Soybeans

Check Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep
Vegetarian? Italian Bistro: W/Tomato Sauce & Finely Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Veal Parmigiana EntrE For Two, 16 oz | Spoonful