Is ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA Vegetarian?

Description
Robust, savory profile with tangy acidity and aromatic depth; layered structure delivers tender resilience with distinct bite, while smooth, creamy pockets contrast with cohesive, slightly chewy layers for varying mouthfeel. Commonly reheated for family dinners, served at potlucks, or baked in single portions for convenient, quick weeknight meals and gatherings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- italian sausage
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, savory profile with tangy acidity and aromatic depth; layered structure delivers tender resilience with distinct bite, while smooth, creamy pockets contrast with cohesive, slightly chewy layers for varying mouthfeel. Commonly reheated for family dinners, served at potlucks, or baked in single portions for convenient, quick weeknight meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Lasagna Pasta (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Vinegar, Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasonings [Spices {Contains Fennel And/Or Anise}, Salt, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Brown Sugar], Water, Rosemary Extract), Water, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum]), Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt), Less Than 2% Of: Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Onions, Basil, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Oregano, Salt, Spinach, Powdered Cellulose, Spice, Parsley, Rosemary.
Check ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA GLUTEN FREE REAL ITALIAN SAUSAGE IN A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE WITH RICOTTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESES, ITALIAN SAUSAGE LASAGNA is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


