Is Italian Black Winter Truffle, Whole - 1 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Black Truffles (Tuber Melanosporum Vitt,), Water, Salt

Check Italian Black Winter Truffle, Whole - 1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Italian Black Winter Truffle, Whole - 1 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
EarthyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Italian Black Winter Truffle, Whole - 1 oz | Spoonful