Is Italian Blend Cheese- Grated Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sheep's Milk, Part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, Enzymes
Check Italian Blend Cheese- Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Blend Cheese- Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Blend Cheese- Grated is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladMeal Prep


