No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsmoked Provolone Cheese, Organic Parmesan Cheese, Organic Asiago Fresh Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Animal Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOilySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSalad
Pescatarian? ITALIAN BLEND FINELY SHREDDED UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE, ITALIAN BLEND | Spoonful