No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ITALIAN BLEND SHREDDED PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES, ITALIAN BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Asiago Fresh Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check ITALIAN BLEND SHREDDED PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES, ITALIAN BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal PrepCooking
Lactose Free? ITALIAN BLEND SHREDDED PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES, ITALIAN BLEND | Spoonful