Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Italian Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enr ched w heat flour (flour, malted barley flour, re duced iron, niacin, thiamin mononitrate (vit min b1 (vitamin b2), folic acid), water, w yeast, sea salt, sugar, vegetable ol (soypean), (66 preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic ) oflavin uten, acid), soy lecithin, citric acid, grain vinegar, fermented wheat flour, salt. r20-240-201036 contins wheat, soy. made ina ba ery that may also use milk. an bimbo bakeries usa, inc. horsham, pa 1904 www.brownberry.com oall rig reser ed. our bakery products retain their best quality if stored at room temperabure. for best results, please use by date on package, we are committed to providing smortiabel

Check Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Italian Bread | Spoonful