Is ITALIAN BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- malted wheat flour niacin
- flour
malted wheat flour niacin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, ENRICHED, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS. MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), DOUGH CONDITIONERS (DATEM CALCIUM SULFATE, L-CYSTEINE, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check ITALIAN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


