Is Italian cantuccini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugar, Almonds (25%), Egg, Butter (milk), Dried skimmed milk, Honey, Raising agents (ammonium carbonates, sodium carbonate), Salt, Flavourings. !ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain other nuts and soya.
Check Italian cantuccini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian cantuccini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Stick


