Is Italian Chef Enriched Macaroni Product, Thin Spaghetti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check Italian Chef Enriched Macaroni Product, Thin Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Chef Enriched Macaroni Product, Thin Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Pasta Thin Spaghetti 16 oz
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Pasta · Dried


