Is Italian Chef, Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk
- cheese culture
- semisoft cheese powder
- whey
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina (Wheat) Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Natural Flavors, Semisoft Cheese Powder (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Yellow 5, Lactic Acid
Check Italian Chef, Macaroni & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Chef, Macaroni & Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Box


