Is Italian Chef, Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Semolina (Wheat) Flour, Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flour, Salt, Natural Flavors, Semisoft Cheese Powder (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Solids, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Yellow 5, Lactic Acid
Check Italian Chef, Macaroni & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Chef, Macaroni & Cheese Dinner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Box


