Is ITALIAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken thigh
skinless chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGH, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WATER, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, SALT, SPICES, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, PAPRIKA.
Check ITALIAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CHICKEN MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSnacking


