Is ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly spicy, this ready-to-heat bowl combines tender and crisp textures with chewy elements, finished in a saucy coating. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, meal prep, or microwaved dinners; reviewers typically praise convenience and robust flavor while occasionally noting uneven heating or overseasoning. Receives consistent positive value feedback.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- cooked italian chicken sausage
- cooked italian chicken sausage chicken thigh
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese part skim milk
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
cooked italian chicken sausage
Dietitian noteSausage is a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly spicy, this ready-to-heat bowl combines tender and crisp textures with chewy elements, finished in a saucy coating. Commonly enjoyed for quick lunches, meal prep, or microwaved dinners; reviewers typically praise convenience and robust flavor while occasionally noting uneven heating or overseasoning. Receives consistent positive value feedback.
Ingredients
Cooked Italian Chicken Sausage (Chicken Thigh, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Water, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Roasted Red, Yellow And Green Bell Peppers, Cooked Brown Rice (Water, Brown Rice), Tomatoes In Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Caramelized Onions, Water, Hard, Kale, Cooked Black Barley Water, Black Barley, Cooked Red Quinoa Water, Red Quinoa, Cooked Red Rice Water, Red Rice, Parmesan Cheese Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Spinach, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Onions, Olive Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Garlic Puree, Chardonnay Wine, Garlic, Natural Flavorings, Crushed Red Pepper, Sugar, Cooked Italian Chicken Sausage Chicken Thigh, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Brown Rice Water, Brown Rice, Tomatoes In Puree Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Sugar
Check ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHICKEN MARINARA PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A ZESTY MARINARA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, CHICKEN MARINARA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH AN ARRABBIATA SAUCE TOPPED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE POWER BOWLS, ITALIAN CHICKEN SAUSAGE & PEPPERS is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


