Is ITALIAN CLASSICS CHEESE RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE RAVIOLI Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic durum wheat semolina
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING (ORGANIC RICOTTA CHEESE [ORGANIC WHEY, ORGANIC MILK, SALT, LACITC ACID {ACIDITY REGULATOR}], ORGANIC MOZZARELLA [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET], ORGANIC GRATED CHEESES [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET], ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, ORGANIC PROVOLONE [ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES], ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS [ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, YEAST], SALT), PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA).
Check ITALIAN CLASSICS CHEESE RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CLASSICS CHEESE RAVIOLI EGG PASTA WITH RICOTTA CHEESE FILLING, CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


