Is ITALIAN COOKIE ASSORTMENT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL), WHOLE EGGS, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN), RASPBERRY AND APRICOT JAM (RASPBERRIES, APRICOTS, FRUCTOSE, GLUCOSE, APPLE PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GELLAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, COLORS (FD&C RED #40, RED #3, BLUE #1, BLUE #2, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6), SALT, BAKING POWDER, CREAM CHEESE, CORN SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SESAME SEEDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS AND FLAVORS.

Check ITALIAN COOKIE ASSORTMENT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go