Is ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- real sour cream
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- mascarpone cheese
- cream cheese culture
- cream cheese
- bleu cheese
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLK, FILTERED WATER, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, ACTIVE CULTURES), REAL SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES), GORGONZOLA CHEESE, BLEU CHEESE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MASCARPONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CITRIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, SEA SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), HONEY, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN CREAMY GORGONZOLA DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


