Is Italian Crostini, olive oil Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CLAUD ITAL LA N CROSTIN LIV E O IL NO COLORINGS OR PRESERVATIVES - Og TRANS FAT. Ingredients: wheat flour, olive oil, extra virgin olive oll, Sea Sas brewer's yeast. This product contains WHEAT. Produced in a plant that also proCese nuts, eggs and sesame. Store in a cool, dry place Nutrition Facts Amount per serving Serving size 10 biscuits (30g) Servings per container 7 FOR VEGETARIANS Amount per serving Calories 130 Total Fat 49 Saturated Fat 1g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omng Sodium 290mg VitaminA 0% wWCA % DV 6% 5% 0% 7 Il837 12ll02566 12% Vitamin GO Amount per serving Total Carbohydrate 20g Dietary Fiber 1g Sugars Og Protein 3g Calcium 0 *Porcent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorne diet. Net. wt. Calories from Fat 35 PRODUCT OF ITALY Selected and imported by: Claudio Specialty Foods 924-26 South 9th Street - Philadelphi a, PA 191 47 7.0 oz 7% 200g 4% Iron 2% Best before: see date on pack
Check Italian Crostini, olive oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Crostini, olive oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Cracker · Slice, Cracker


