Is Italian Crostini, olive oil Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- sea sas brewer's yeast
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CLAUD ITAL LA N CROSTIN LIV E O IL NO COLORINGS OR PRESERVATIVES - Og TRANS FAT. Ingredients: wheat flour, olive oil, extra virgin olive oll, Sea Sas brewer's yeast. This product contains WHEAT. Produced in a plant that also proCese nuts, eggs and sesame. Store in a cool, dry place Nutrition Facts Amount per serving Serving size 10 biscuits (30g) Servings per container 7 FOR VEGETARIANS Amount per serving Calories 130 Total Fat 49 Saturated Fat 1g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omng Sodium 290mg VitaminA 0% wWCA % DV 6% 5% 0% 7 Il837 12ll02566 12% Vitamin GO Amount per serving Total Carbohydrate 20g Dietary Fiber 1g Sugars Og Protein 3g Calcium 0 *Porcent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorne diet. Net. wt. Calories from Fat 35 PRODUCT OF ITALY Selected and imported by: Claudio Specialty Foods 924-26 South 9th Street - Philadelphi a, PA 191 47 7.0 oz 7% 200g 4% Iron 2% Best before: see date on pack
Check Italian Crostini, olive oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Crostini, olive oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Cracker · Slice, Cracker


