Is Italian Crostini, olive oil Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CLAUD ITAL LA N CROSTIN LIV E O IL NO COLORINGS OR PRESERVATIVES - Og TRANS FAT. Ingredients: wheat flour, olive oil, extra virgin olive oll, Sea Sas brewer's yeast. This product contains WHEAT. Produced in a plant that also proCese nuts, eggs and sesame. Store in a cool, dry place Nutrition Facts Amount per serving Serving size 10 biscuits (30g) Servings per container 7 FOR VEGETARIANS Amount per serving Calories 130 Total Fat 49 Saturated Fat 1g Trans Fat Og Cholesterol Omng Sodium 290mg VitaminA 0% wWCA % DV 6% 5% 0% 7 Il837 12ll02566 12% Vitamin GO Amount per serving Total Carbohydrate 20g Dietary Fiber 1g Sugars Og Protein 3g Calcium 0 *Porcent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorne diet. Net. wt. Calories from Fat 35 PRODUCT OF ITALY Selected and imported by: Claudio Specialty Foods 924-26 South 9th Street - Philadelphi a, PA 191 47 7.0 oz 7% 200g 4% Iron 2% Best before: see date on pack

Check Italian Crostini, olive oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Slice, Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing