Is ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE Soy Free?

Description
Balanced savory and sweet notes combine with firm, chewy slices, creamy melt and occasional crunchy bites; commonly enjoyed as grab-and-go snacks, on party platters or paired with wine. Customer feedback often cites pleasing contrast of flavors, convenient portioning and reliability, while a few occasionally mention personal preference for sweetness levels.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory and sweet notes combine with firm, chewy slices, creamy melt and occasional crunchy bites; commonly enjoyed as grab-and-go snacks, on party platters or paired with wine. Customer feedback often cites pleasing contrast of flavors, convenient portioning and reliability, while a few occasionally mention personal preference for sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Italian Dry Salame: Pork, Dextrose, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Wine, Rosemary Extract, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Granulated Garlic, Sodium Nitrite, White Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Chocolate Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Peanut Oil, Confectioner's Polish (Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Water), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac)
Check ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


