Is ITALIAN DRY SALAMI, ITALIAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Milk Powder, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check ITALIAN DRY SALAMI, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN DRY SALAMI, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ITALIAN DRY SALAMI, ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


