Is ITALIAN ESPRESSO ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SUPERSNACKS, ITALIAN ESPRESSO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dried coconut strips
organic dried coconut strips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT STRIPS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC ESPRESSO, SEA SALT.
Check ITALIAN ESPRESSO ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SUPERSNACKS, ITALIAN ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ESPRESSO ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SUPERSNACKS, ITALIAN ESPRESSO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC TORTILLA CHIPS
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
ITALIAN ESPRESSO ORGANIC TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS SUPERSNACKS, ITALIAN ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


