No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is ITALIAN FIVE CHEESE, SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (!Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (!Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (!Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (!Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Cow's Milk (!Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cream Cheese Powder (Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Cellulose Powder !Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check ITALIAN FIVE CHEESE, SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ITALIAN FIVE CHEESE, SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Vegan? ITALIAN FIVE CHEESE, SHREDDED LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, AND ROMANO CHEESES WITH CREAM CHEESE | Spoonful