Is Italian Gelato - Slated Caramel Tree Nut Free?

Description
Salted Caramel Salted caramel sauce layered with salted caramel flavour ice cream topped with caramel flavour chocolate curls.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted Caramel Salted caramel sauce layered with salted caramel flavour ice cream topped with caramel flavour chocolate curls.
Ingredients
Reconstituted dried skimmed milk, Sugar, Water, Glucose-fructose syrup, Coconut oil, Milk whey powder, Caramel flavour chocolate curls (4%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), plant concentrates (safflower, lemon, radish, blackcurrant, apple), flavourings, emulsifier (lecithins)), Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Caramelised sugar, Thickeners (locust bean gum, guar gum), Dried skimmed milk, Salt, Flavourings, Gelling agent (pectins), Stabiliser (sodium alginate).
Check Italian Gelato - Slated Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Gelato - Slated Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


