Is ITALIAN GELATO Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE FRESH MILK (54%), SUGAR, CREAM (13%), GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK (3%), LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIERS: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: LOCUST BEAN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN; VANILLA EXTRACT (0,05%), FLAVOR.
Check ITALIAN GELATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN GELATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


