Is ITALIAN GELATO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED WHOLE FRESH MILK (54%), SUGAR, CREAM (13%), GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLK (3%), LACTOSE, MILK PROTEINS, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIERS: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, STABILIZERS: LOCUST BEAN FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN; VANILLA EXTRACT (0,05%), FLAVOR.

Check ITALIAN GELATO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking