Is ITALIAN HARDWOOD SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGES, ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural lamb casing
- chicken
in a natural lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Roasted Red Pepper, Roasted Green Pepper, Basil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vinegar, Spices, Paprika, Roasted Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Oregano Extract, In A Natural Lamb Casing
Check ITALIAN HARDWOOD SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGES, ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HARDWOOD SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGES, ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ITALIAN HARDWOOD SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGES, ITALIAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


