Is Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Partly Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Oregano, Dried Thyme, Dried Rosemary, Chili Flakes
Check Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Herb Ciabatta Buns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


