Is Italian herb grilled chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
chicken breast, water, salt, isolated soy protein, sodium tripolyphosphate, spices, granulated garlic, canola oil, salt, contains soy
Check Italian herb grilled chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian herb grilled chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


