Is ITALIAN HERB INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, ITALIAN HERB Dairy Free?

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND FERROUS GLUCONATE.
Check ITALIAN HERB INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
Mezzetta Mezzetta Pitted Castelvetrano Italian Olives
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Sliced California Ripe Black Olives To Go! Cups
About this product
Fruit · Whole


