Is ITALIAN HERB SKINLESS & BONELESS WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON, ITALIAN HERB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pink salmon
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon (Oncorhynchus Gorbuscha), Sea Salt, Oregano, Basil, Fennel Powder, Onion, Garlic, Chili Pepper, Parsley, Red And Green Bell Peppers
Check ITALIAN HERB SKINLESS & BONELESS WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON, ITALIAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN HERB SKINLESS & BONELESS WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON, ITALIAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Can


