Is Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks Vegan?

Description
Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks are a delicious and popular choice among consumers. These minimally processed chicken bites are lightly breaded, ensuring a satisfying crunch without being overly spongy. Free from preservatives, they provide a wholesome and natural option for those seeking a convenient meal. People rave about the taste of these nuggets, finding them to be both flavorful and enjoyable. With no added artificial ingredients, Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks offer a tasty and convenient option for chicken lovers.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- dried egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken fat
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- monocalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks are a delicious and popular choice among consumers. These minimally processed chicken bites are lightly breaded, ensuring a satisfying crunch without being overly spongy. Free from preservatives, they provide a wholesome and natural option for those seeking a convenient meal. People rave about the taste of these nuggets, finding them to be both flavorful and enjoyable. With no added artificial ingredients, Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks offer a tasty and convenient option for chicken lovers.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika And Celery, Chicken Fat, Spice Extractive, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Paprika, Breading Set In Vegetable. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


