Is Italian Herbs Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil, Oregano, Marjoram, Rosemary, Parsley
Check Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Italian Herbs is available at 2 retailers
WegmansLoblaws
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


