Is ITALIAN ICE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FOREX VANILLA, WATER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, GUM TRAGACANITH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED #40 FD&C YELLOW #6, CARMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)
Check ITALIAN ICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN ICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


