Is Italian loaf Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (iwheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferroussulfate, thiaminmononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, yeast, contains 2% or less of: salt, sugar,soyeeanoil, datem, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, ammonium sulfate, enzymes, vitalwheat gluten, contains wheat and soy,
Check Italian loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Bread · Loaf


