Is Italian Loaf Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEANOIL, DATÉM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, VITALWHEAT GLUTEN
Check Italian Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Italian Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Bread · Loaf


