Is Italian Macaroni Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Sauce (71%) (Milk Powder, Cheese (13%) (Milk) (Mozzarella Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Pecorino Cheese (5%), Cheddar Cheese Powder), Cream (Cream (Milk), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Thickener (400)), Onion, Dijon Mustard, Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavour (Maltodextrin, Natural Cheddar Cheese Flavor, Whey Solids (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (339), Canola Oil, Smoke Powder (Contains flavour Enhancers (364, 635), Smoked Paprika, Salt), Cooked Elbow Pasta (27%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Crumb Topping (2.5%) (Panko Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour), Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Bread Improver (Anticaking Agent (170), Acidity Regulator (300), Enzymes), Margarine (contains Palm Oil, Soy), Pecorino Cheese (8%) (Milk)

Check Italian Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.