Is ITALIAN MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA, RICE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, CORIANDER POWDER, DEHYDRATED CHIVE, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED OREGAN.
Check ITALIAN MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN MEDITERRANEAN QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Grain · Dried


