Is ITALIAN MEDLEY PITTED OLIVES WITH BASIL AND GARLIC PITTED OLIVES, ITALIAN MEDLEY WITH BASIL AND GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
manzanilla olives, queen olives, kalamata olives, water, salt, garlic flakes, basil, citric acid and lactic acid
Check ITALIAN MEDLEY PITTED OLIVES WITH BASIL AND GARLIC PITTED OLIVES, ITALIAN MEDLEY WITH BASIL AND GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ITALIAN MEDLEY PITTED OLIVES WITH BASIL AND GARLIC PITTED OLIVES, ITALIAN MEDLEY WITH BASIL AND GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
About this product
Fruit · Piece


